CO-LOCATED EVENTS

AGM Logo

Speakers

Loading
  • Nadia Ahmed

    Nadia Ahmed

    Consultant HIV and Sexual Health Physician, Mortimer Marke Centre, Central North West London NHS Trust
  • Colin Church

    Colin Church

    Consultant in Pulmonary Vascular and Respiratory Medicine
  • Debbie Shawcross

    Debbie Shawcross

    Professor of Hepatology & Chronic Liver Failure, King's College London
  • Ashling Lillis

    Ashling Lillis

    Consultant in Acute Medicine and National Clinical Advisor, Macmillan Cancer Support
  • Balrik Kailey

    Balrik Kailey

    Senior Cardiology Registrar & Cofounder, Imperial College Healthcare & Cardiowebinar.com
  • Hnin Thida Nwe

    Hnin Thida Nwe

    Clinical Fellow, Emergency department, Grange University Hospital
  • Daisy Norgate

    Daisy Norgate

    Anaesthesia Specialist, Blaise Veterinary Referrals, Birmingham
  • Duncan Field

    Duncan Field

    Cardiology Consultant, Essex Cardiothoracic Centre and Colchester General Hospital
  • Tara Molloy

    Tara Molloy

    Advanced Pharmacist Perioperative Medicine and Surgical Anaesthesia, Wirral University Teaching Hospital NHS Foundation Trust
  • Frank Swinton

    Frank Swinton

    Consultnat Anaesthestist. Climate Change Lead at West Yorkshire ICS, Airedale Hospital
  • Catherine Meilak

    Catherine Meilak

    POPS Consultant, East Kent Hospital University NHS Foundation Trust
  • Mark Johnston

    Mark Johnston

    Consultant Geriatrician (Peri-Operative Care for Older People undergoing Surgery/OncoGeriatrics), Co-Chair POP, British Geriatric Society, Liverpool University Hospital NHS Foundation Trust
  • Lawrence Mudford

    Lawrence Mudford

    Patient Representative, Centre for PeriOperative Care
  • Bethany Plummer

    Bethany Plummer

    Medway Maritime Hospital
  • Henry O'Connor

    Henry O'Connor

    SpR ICM & Anaesthesia, Norfolk & Norwich University Hospital NHS Foundation Trust
  • Jo Simspon

    Jo Simspon

    Consultant Anaesthetist, East Suffolk and North Essex NHS Foundation Trust
  • Sweta Chodavarapu

    Sweta Chodavarapu

    Consultant in Intensive Care Medicine, NHS Ayrshire and Arran
  • Zubair Ahmed Ranja

    Zubair Ahmed Ranja

    General Medicine/ Geriatric Medicine Consultant, Clinical Lead - Geriatric Medicine and Frailty Virtual Ward, Northen Lincolnshire and Goole NHS Foundation Trust
  • Rizwan Ullah Khan

    Rizwan Ullah Khan

    Acute Medicine/ General Medicine Specialist, Clinical Lead - Quality Improvement, Northen Lincolnshire and Goole NHS Foundation Trust
  • Mohamed Abdulhadi

    Mohamed Abdulhadi

    Acute Medicine/ General Medicine Consultant, Clinical Lead - Respiratory Virtual Ward, Northen Lincolnshire and Goole NHS Foundation Trust
  • Nadia Ahmed

    Nadia Ahmed

    Consultant Orthodontist and Chair (2022-2024), Central Committee Hospital Dental Services, BDA
  • Krishnaraj Rathod

    Krishnaraj Rathod

    Senior Clinical Lecturer, Honorary Interventional Cardiology Consultant, Queen Mary University of London, Barts Heart Centre
  • Dr Chia Chang Chen

    Dr Chia Chang Chen

    Specialty Registrar, Imperial College Healthcare NHS Trust, Charing Cross Hospital
  • Srikanth Akunuri

    Srikanth Akunuri

    Clinical Director for General Medicine, Consultant Physician in Acute Medicine and Rapid Diagnostic Clinic, Kings college Hospital trust
  • Faisal Bashir Butt

    Faisal Bashir Butt

    Consultant Acute Physician, Russells Hall Hospital

Partner